EXHIBITIONS

Assorted Memories

Brenton Schwab

IBDP Visual Arts Exhibition

St Andrew's Cathedral School

Paradise Lost

Megan Turton

Enchantment

Akane Takahashi

Untitled Sentiments

Simon Darling – SDarling

Borrowed Time

Keroshin Govender

Geography of Scars

Daniel Lopez Lomeli

Conjuring Act

Helen Brancatisano

Line of Thought

Chris Ross

Solitude & Joy and A Drug Called Life

Diana Chew and Rob Pegrum

Noztalgia

Anke Stacker, Andrew Drabarek, Shawn Sijnstra, Mark Penny, Lynn Smith. Curated by Lynn Smith.

The Dogs of Reason

E. Armanious, Gabriel Yakub, Lingxiao (Leon) Guan

Indian Aesthetics

Nedunchelian Desihan

Re-Representation

Steve Starr, Angelique Mcloughlin, Daniel Press, Elizabeth Creixell, Elizabeth Lewis, Tara McIntosh & Bijanka Bacic

SOME-THING

Selected graduates from ANU, NAS, SCA, UNSW Art + Design & UTS

Lots of Feelings

Florentina Pergoleto

Good night

Chuanxu Wang, Jennifer Murray, Lynn Pavey, Neha Gupte, Rob MaxWell, Suzanne Claridge, Tom Malek, Zorica Purlija

Porcelain Wearabilia

Pauna Dumitrescu

Stressed

Gabrielle Chaloner

Love Bird

Maricelle Olivier

FASHION SHOW

Kate Dunn

Encountering

UNSW Art & Design, Master of Art

ʌIˈdɛntIti

WSU Photo Society x UTS Design Society

Ripples, Art Off The Streets

Youth Off The Streets

Women's Work

Allyson Adeney, Anna Battersby, Sophie Cox, Victoria Hempstead, Allegra Holmes, Kate Hughes, Alexandra Jonscher, BK DIECI, Laura Nolan & Kristi Pupo

Journey of Souls

Steve Starr & Aayushi Shah

In Plain Sight

Morgan Bee, Joshua Charadia, James Needham & Benjamin Walsh

Ephe-mortality

Simon Brown

Performative Cutting

Donna Sgro with Clare Britton & Kristina Chan

I Kicked a Stone in Metaphor

Jens Lichtenberger curated by Lisa Sharkey in collaboration with Lea Lichtenberger

In-Between

Anna Battersby, Canbora Bayraktar, Susan Chen, Marcus Dillon, Jan Guy, Allegra Holmes, Laura Nolan, Kristi Pupo, Mitsuo Shoji and Eleni Tsomis

PorqueNo - The Art of Why Not

Exhibition sponsored by BlueMelon Design

It's Not Just a Hobby

Ala Paredes, Alexandra Mills, Alexandra Tretiak, Bianca Schwaiger, Carla Heilig, Carrie Fraser, Chris Byrnes, Clare Hooper, Daniel Lopez Lomeli, Ebony Secombe, Freya Jobbins, Jake Graham, Jesse Wakenshaw, Jude Williams, Jugni, Karen Benton, Kate Dunn, Kim Shipton, Mahani Del Borrello, Marley Myles, Michele Rice, Neha Gupte, Shalayne Smith, Susannah Boothroyd, Thomas Thorby-Lister, Tiff Ferguson, Tracy Stirzaker

Dopamine by Seed Stitch Collective

Soraya Abidin, Susanne Davey, Niki McDonald, Emma Peters, Kylie Walsh and guest artist Christina Newberry, winner of the SSC award for SSCTA18

SACS IBDP Visual Arts Exhibition

Alexi, Amy, Chloe, Josh, Laura, Markus, Tanya, Tomy, Wallis & Zoe

Next Big Thing

Lynette Ackerman, Madeline Castelli, Zoe Delprat, Marianna Ebersoll, Madeline Feist, Rosemary Lee, Issy Parkey, Mackenzie Rowe & Clare Wigney

Touch II

Timba Bridge, Fiona Chandler, Wendy Cohen, Suzy Corcoran, Alison Duff, Jac Font, Carrie Fraser, Jane Gerrish, Yvonne Haber, Joy Ivill, Kaye Mahoney, Janet Mitsuji, Jo Nolan, Gary Poulton, Susie Leahy Raleigh, Nicole Sacks, Doug Schofield, Lisa Sharp, Megan Seres, Ann Snell, Julian Wolkenstein

Ambiguity of Spaces Between

Karen Benton & Jude Williams

She is here & She exists

Alexandra Kostic D.

A WHOLE NEW WORLD

Leeanne Trew

Intermix

Rabia Khan, Yuheng Fu, Ruolan Yang, Qiulin Li & Aurora Li

Emu Woman Ascends

Nadeena Dixon

Whispers in Winter

Andrew Ensor

Continuous thread

Baez Bonorat

Reawaken

Brett Anthony Moore

Mugshot

Canbora Bayraktar, Leeroy Chapman, Somchai Charoen, Merena Nguyen, Billy Law, Agatha Pupaher & Shell

Locality

Zuza Zochowski 

Crimson Wave

Jasmine Anderson, Bella Fiorentino, Florentina Pergoleto, Elza Banks, Rosemary Lee, Billie Robertson & Danny Sky

Wonderland

Allyson Adeney, Anna Battersby, Susan Chen, Allegra Holmes, Kate Hughes, Ella Judd, Marguerite Lorraine, Laura Nolan & Kristi Pupo

Wood, Metal & Fire

908 - Carl & Eden Plaisted

Secret Heart

Sally Ann & Emily May

In the Fight: Humanity and Tribal Conflict - Head On Photo Festival

International Committee of the Red Cross: Caitlin Welch, Jessie Boylan, Reuben Tabel, Dan Waites

Fault Lines

UNSW Art & Design Master of Art students

Time and Tide

Eleanor Er

X-Rorschach

Armando Chant

I’d Like to Know you Better

Ruby Berry & Makan Moon

In.Form

Kirsten Fredericks, India Scard & Monika Scarrabelotti

Collision

Daniel Lopez Lomeli

Corium

Jo Nolan & Adam Gottlieb

FALLING IN AUTUMN

Andrew Ensor

Penetrate

Jac Font

All Cats Have Nine Lives

Alexandra Jonscher

Soaring Soul

Arezzo Varess

Unheimlich

Olivia Arnold

Curious Landscapes

Bryony Simcox

Pinpointed

Allan Garlick

Gaffa Collection

Roy Hunter Wiggan Ilma, Tim Andrew, John Nicholson, Sophie bishop, Elke Reinhuber, Madeleine Ward, Andy Mullens, Joseph Jurra Tjapaltjarri

Gaffa Workshop: Polished

Tracy Hoven, Carolyn Burns, Aleksandra Tempska, Sophie Leeuwenburgh, Nicolette Moore, Celine De Courlon & Ding Yutong

IN PASSING

Zachariah Fenn & Emilio Cresciani

oh me oh my

Alexandra Mills, Alison Hartley, Billie Robertson, Boya Yu, C. Clare Evans, Chantel Bann, Florentina Pergoleto, Georgia Mckenzie, Isabelle Mackay-Sim, Juliet Wong, Kendall Manz, Manon Mikolaitis, Mathew Freeman, Natalia Stojevski, Sheena Stedenovic Redmond and Song Ha Kim

Two-Down

Frankie Chow & Alana Wesley

Dissconnex

Peter Donahue, Walter Maurice, Michael Bianchino, Fayroze Lutta, Alessandro Berini

Summer Sorrows

Andrew Ensor

How to apply

If you're interested in submitting a proposal to exhibit in one of our main galleries, find information on how to apply below: