EXHIBITIONS

Mhalla

Angelique Mcloughlin

Pattern Of The Days

Adrienne Overall

Blunderbuss social

Keiran Gordon & Nick Gordon

Loops of Repetition

Paul Cooper & Clache Raong

In/Visible

Jane Alexander, Nina Radonja, Trenna Austin, Kim Bennett, Anna Tierney & Brett Anthony Moore

EDITIONS in DIALOGUE

Elizabeth Wallace

Meaningful Manoeuvres

Karen Benton, Melinda Clyne, Kate Coyne & Jude Williams

IMPRESSIONS

MONISHA CHIPPADA, LEILA FRIJAT, SIVAAN LANSDOWNE – WALKER, RAYA TOLENTINO

Suspended scenery - Three approaches to landscape

Sandra Barnard, Jun Chen & Kurt Sorensen

Decision Paintings

Sophia Fleming

Grounded

Andrew Drabarek, Sally McInerney, Justine Roche, Shawn Sijnstra, Anke Stacker (Sydney), Julie Williams (Blue Mountains), Lynn Smith (Illawarra), Mike Reed (Melbourne), Rebecca Wiltshire (Perth). Curated by Lynn Smith.

Nests in Isolation

Rachel Anne Buch

Fondest Regards

Remy Roberts

2 minutes to midnight

Marryanne Christodoulou

You Will Never Own Me

Jacqueline Meng & Emma Rani Hodges

Beautiful Bodies

David Lindesay

CANCELLED: a grad design exhibition

Graduate design students

URNS OF 2020: RISING FROM THE ASHES

curated by Liz Amalfi (IONICA)

Architecture of Perception

Charné Greyling, Lucy Thurston & Bronte Cormican-Jones

Inheritance

Liz Bradshaw

Edge of Disquiet

Jacqui Driver

DAILY RITUALS

Erin O'Brien

ORIENTATION : LANDSCAPE

Catherine Boardman, Margaret Dix, Nicola Dunbar & Alexandra Mills

SYDNEY CRAFT WEEK: Hi Vis

Elaine Goodridge, Ceri Muter, Penny McLaren & Lynn Pavey

Assorted Memories

Brenton Schwab

IBDP Visual Arts Exhibition

St Andrew's Cathedral School

Paradise Lost

Megan Turton

Enchantment

Akane Takahashi

Untitled Sentiments

Simon Darling – SDarling

Fashion is a Statement

Irene Harmsworth

Borrowed Time

Keroshin Govender

Geography of Scars

Daniel Lopez Lomeli

Conjuring Act

Helen Brancatisano

Line of Thought

Chris Ross

Solitude & Joy and A Drug Called Life

Diana Chew and Rob Pegrum

Noztalgia

Anke Stacker, Andrew Drabarek, Shawn Sijnstra, Mark Penny, Lynn Smith. Curated by Lynn Smith.

The Dogs of Reason

E. Armanious, Gabriel Yakub, Lingxiao (Leon) Guan

Indian Aesthetics

Nedunchelian Desihan

Re-Representation

Steve Starr, Angelique Mcloughlin, Daniel Press, Elizabeth Creixell, Elizabeth Lewis, Tara McIntosh & Bijanka Bacic

SOME-THING

Selected graduates from ANU, NAS, SCA, UNSW Art + Design & UTS

Lots of Feelings

Florentina Pergoleto

Good night

Chuanxu Wang, Jennifer Murray, Lynn Pavey, Neha Gupte, Rob MaxWell, Suzanne Claridge, Tom Malek, Zorica Purlija

Porcelain Wearabilia

Pauna Dumitrescu

Stressed

Gabrielle Chaloner

Love Bird

Maricelle Olivier

FASHION SHOW

Kate Dunn

Encountering

UNSW Art & Design, Master of Art

ʌIˈdɛntIti

WSU Photo Society x UTS Design Society

Ripples, Art Off The Streets

Youth Off The Streets

Women's Work

Allyson Adeney, Anna Battersby, Sophie Cox, Victoria Hempstead, Allegra Holmes, Kate Hughes, Alexandra Jonscher, BK DIECI, Laura Nolan & Kristi Pupo

Journey of Souls

Steve Starr & Aayushi Shah

In Plain Sight

Morgan Bee, Joshua Charadia, James Needham & Benjamin Walsh

Ephe-mortality

Simon Brown

Performative Cutting

Donna Sgro with Clare Britton & Kristina Chan

I Kicked a Stone in Metaphor

Jens Lichtenberger curated by Lisa Sharkey in collaboration with Lea Lichtenberger

In-Between

Anna Battersby, Canbora Bayraktar, Susan Chen, Marcus Dillon, Jan Guy, Allegra Holmes, Laura Nolan, Kristi Pupo, Mitsuo Shoji and Eleni Tsomis

PorqueNo - The Art of Why Not

Exhibition sponsored by BlueMelon Design

It's Not Just a Hobby

Ala Paredes, Alexandra Mills, Alexandra Tretiak, Bianca Schwaiger, Carla Heilig, Carrie Fraser, Chris Byrnes, Clare Hooper, Daniel Lopez Lomeli, Ebony Secombe, Freya Jobbins, Jake Graham, Jesse Wakenshaw, Jude Williams, Jugni, Karen Benton, Kate Dunn, Kim Shipton, Mahani Del Borrello, Marley Myles, Michele Rice, Neha Gupte, Shalayne Smith, Susannah Boothroyd, Thomas Thorby-Lister, Tiff Ferguson, Tracy Stirzaker

Dopamine by Seed Stitch Collective

Soraya Abidin, Susanne Davey, Niki McDonald, Emma Peters, Kylie Walsh and guest artist Christina Newberry, winner of the SSC award for SSCTA18

SACS IBDP Visual Arts Exhibition

Alexi, Amy, Chloe, Josh, Laura, Markus, Tanya, Tomy, Wallis & Zoe

Next Big Thing

Lynette Ackerman, Madeline Castelli, Zoe Delprat, Marianna Ebersoll, Madeline Feist, Rosemary Lee, Issy Parkey, Mackenzie Rowe & Clare Wigney

Touch II

Timba Bridge, Fiona Chandler, Wendy Cohen, Suzy Corcoran, Alison Duff, Jac Font, Carrie Fraser, Jane Gerrish, Yvonne Haber, Joy Ivill, Kaye Mahoney, Janet Mitsuji, Jo Nolan, Gary Poulton, Susie Leahy Raleigh, Nicole Sacks, Doug Schofield, Lisa Sharp, Megan Seres, Ann Snell, Julian Wolkenstein

Ambiguity of Spaces Between

Karen Benton & Jude Williams

She is here & She exists

Alexandra Kostic D.

A WHOLE NEW WORLD

Leeanne Trew

Intermix

Rabia Khan, Yuheng Fu, Ruolan Yang, Qiulin Li & Aurora Li

Emu Woman Ascends

Nadeena Dixon

How to apply

If you're interested in submitting a proposal to exhibit in one of our main galleries, find information on how to apply below: